Space
Space
Left
  Class Schedule  

Regular   Bell Schedule

7:15   – 8:35

First Period

8:39   – 9:59

Second Period

10:03   – 11:23

Third Period

11:27   – 12:47

Power Hour

12:51   – 2:11

Fourth Period

 

 

1st   Lunch Power Hour (CTE, Science, Arts, Library)

Lunch   Begins

Lunch   Ends

Power   Hour

Tardy   Bell

End of

Power Hour

11:27

11:57

12:01

12:47

 

 

2nd   Lunch Power Hour (Math, Languages, History, PE)

Power   Hour Begins (tardy bell)

Lunch   Begins

Lunch   Ends

11:31

12:17   (Tri-bell)

12:47

11:27-12:47- POWERHOUR                                                                   Homeroom

First Lunch – 11:27 to 11:57 – CTE, Science, Arts, Library                Freshmen and Sophomore

Second Lunch – 12:17 to 12:47 – U Hall, L Building, PE/Health       Junior and Senior

 

*Lunch is based on the classroom you are in during Power Hour.

 

Power Hour Sessions

Monday

1st   Period

Tuesday

2nd   Period

Wednesday

3rd   Period

Thursday

4th   Period

Friday

Homeroom

 

 

Areas Open During Lunch

Breezeway

Senior Hall (Seniors Only)

Commons Area

 

 Club Meetings

Club   / Activity

Advisor

Meeting

Student Council

Barton & Baldwin

2nd Wednesday (After School)

SADD (Students Against Destructive Decisions)

Dail & Williams

3rd Wednesday (During Power   Hour)

Buddy Club

Baldwin

4th Wednesday (During Power   Hour)

Key Club

Hall

2nd Tuesday (During Power   Hour)

Student 2 Student

Caratelli

2nd Thursday (During Power   Hour)

FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)

The Kliewers & Peed

2nd Monday (During Power   Hour)

Stallion Club

Messer

1st Monday (During Power   Hour)

Garden Club

Baldwin

4th Thursday (During Power   Hour)

NHS (National Honor Society)

S. Kliewer

3rd Monday (During Power   Hour)

Academic Derby

Pollock & Watts

1st Wednesday and 3rd   Tuesday (During Power Hour)

OM (Odyssey of the Mind)

Lynton-Edwards

Late Fall & Spring Semester

Chess

Klompstra and Mignone

TBA

Battle of Books

Morton

Late Fall & Spring Semester

 

 

Classes

Class

Advisor

Class   Meeting Days

Seniors

Blake & Williams

1st Friday (During Power   Hour)

Juniors

S. Kliewer & Seaman

2nd Friday (During Power   Hour)

Sophomores

Little & Alexander

3rd Friday (During Power   Hour)

Freshman

Pollock (Jarman and Baldwin)

4th Friday (During Power   Hour)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Right